Sección Oficial

Filmes seleccionados para Imagineindia 2021 (No completado)

Café by the Highway (Xiaofan Shi) China

As I Want (Samaher Alqadi) Egipto, Francia

Daniel´16 (Dimitris Koutsiabasakos) Grecia

God On The Balcony (Biswajeet Bora) India

The Flute (Hari Viswanath) India

Charcoal (Esmaeel Monsef) Irán

200 Meters (Ameen Nayfeh) Jordania

Shambala (Artykpay Suyundukov) Kyrgyztán

Caged Birds (Oliver Rihs) Suiza, Alemania

Silenced Tree (Faysal Soysal) Turquía

Blindfold (Taras Dron) Ucrania

Filmes seleccionados para Imagineindia 2020

Move The Grave (Seung-O Jeong)  Corea del Sur

One Man Dies a Million Times (Jessica Oreck)  EEUU

For Sama (Waad Al-Khateab, Edward Watts)  Gran Bretaña

Shindisi (Dito Tsintsadze)  Georgia

Aamis (Bhaskar Hazarika)  India

Biriyaani (Sajin Babu)  India

Gamak Ghar (Achal Mishra)  India

Sir (Rohena Gera)  India

Kadakh (Rajat Kapoor)  India

Castle of Dreams (Reza Mirkarimi)  Irán

A Dark Dark Man (Adilkhan Yerzhanov)  Kazajistán

Aga,s House (Lendita Zeqiraj)  Kosovo

Summer Survivors (Marija Kavtaradze)  Lituania

Isaac (Jurgis Matulevicius)  Lituania

Boluomi (Vera Chen, Kek Huat Lau)  Malasia, Taiwan

Brotherhood (Pavel Lungin)  Rusia

The Hive (Eylem Kaftan)  Turquía

FILMES SELECCIONADOS PARA IMAGINEINDIA 2019

Black Kite (Tarique Qayumi)  Afganistán

The Delegation (Bujar Alimani)  Albania

Identity (Samuel Thivierge)  Canadá

In the Shadows (Dipesh Jain)  UK / India

3 Storeys (Arjun Mukerjee)  India

Kia and Cosmos (Sudipto Roy)  India

Kaamyaab (Hardik Mehta)  India

Kedara (Indraadip Das Gupta)  India

Bhayanakam (Jayaraj)  India

Lima  (Harvan Agustriansyah, Lola Amaria, Salahudin Siregar, Adriyanto Dewo, Tika Prameswari)  Indonesia

Appendix (Hossein Namazi)  Irán

Orange Days (Arash Lahooti)  Irán

Daha (Onur Saylak)  Turquía

The Third Wife (Ash Mayfair)  Vietnam

FILMES SELECCIONADOS PARA IMAGINEINDIA 2018

Out of Frame (Wai Lun Kwok)  Hong Kong

Pomegranate Orchard (Ilgar Najaf)  Azerbaiyán

Sofichka (Kira Kovalenko)  Rusia

Bomba (Ralston Jover)  Filipinas

Newton (Amit Masurkar)  India

Rukh (Atanu Mukherjee)  India

Blockage (Mohsen Gharaei)  Irán

The Cousin (Tzahi Grad)  Israel

Highway 318 (Yunxing Nie)  China

King of Peking (Sam Voutas)  Australia

Family (Verónica Kedar)  Israel

Szamota’s Mistress (Adam Uryniak)  Polonia

Another News Story (Orban Wallace)  Gran Bretaña