Edición 2013

PRESENTACIÓN IMAGINEINDIA 2013

NEWSLETTER

SECCIÓN OFICIAL

I AM (Onir)  India
CHAR (Sourav Sarangi)  India
ACHAL (Bikramjit Gupta)  India
ALMS FOR THE BLIND HORSE (Gurvinder Singh)  India
COLOR OF SKY (Dr Biju)  India
THE TORTOISE, AN INCARNATION (Girish Kasaravalli)  India
B.A PASS (Ajay Bahl)  India
I.D (Kamal K.M)  India
GROWING IN THE WIND (Rahbar Ghanbari)  Irán
HOMOSTRATUS (Siu Pham)  Vietnam

DOCUMENTALES

CHAR (Sourav Sarangi)  India
CELLULOID MAN (Shivendra Singh)  India
RICE AND RASAM (Ramchandra P.N)  India
THE RED CARPET (Iosu López, Manuel Fdez.)  España
CEUTA, SWEET PRISON (Jonathan Millet, Loic H. Rechi)  Francia
JANADESH (Enric Alvarez, Oriol Ampuero)  España

CORTOMETRAJES

Two Girl Against The Rain (Sao Sopheak) Camboya
Tiny Pupil (Komaki Teng) Malasia
IVA (Polen Ly) Camboya
The Room (Nguyen Hong Quan) Vietnam
Breathe (Tan Hyon-Le) Vietnam
16.30 (Tran Dung Thanh Huy) Vietnam
A Mongolian Girl With a Bag Full of Happiness (Tatjana Kleut) Alemania
The Meninas (Eva Cools)  España
From The Retiro to Sol (Suniti Marí­a Jurado)  España
The Red Carpet (Iosu López, Manuel Fdez.)  España
Gurpal Singh And Preet Kaur (A. Chatterjee, Lubna Yusuf) India
The Photograph (Sartak Bhasin) India
The Dual (Abhilash Vijayan) India
Between The Rains (Samimitra Das) India
Daak Nouka (Rohitaswa Mukherjee) India
Pahada (Niranjan Kujur) India
Hide & Seek (Sreedevi P.M.) India

WALTER HEYNOWSKI & GERHARD SCHEUMANN

Yes Sir
Hilton Hanoi
400 cm3
Der Job (The job)
Die Donnergötter (The donor gods)
100
Eintritt kostenlos (Free entry)
Die Teufelsinsel (The Isle of the devil)
Der erste Reis danach (The first rice, later)
Ich bereue aufrichtig (I sincerely regret)
Die eiserne Festung (The iron fortress)
Am Wassergraben (At the ditch)
Ein Vietnamflüchtling (A vietnamese refugee)
Die fernen Freunde nah (The visit of the vietnamese friends)
Phoenix

ABORÍGENES DE AUSTRALIA

Art + Soul (Warwick Thorntorn) Australia

FILMES GITANOS

Eldra (Timothy Lyn) Gran Bretaña

PALMARÉS

MEJOR FILME :  Alms for the blind horse / Anhey Ghorhey Da Daan (Gurvinder Singh)

MEJOR DIRECTORGirish Kasaravalli (The tortoise, an incarnation / Kurmavatara)

MEJOR ACTORShikaripura Krishna Murthy (The tortoise, an incarnation / Kurmavatara)

MEJOR ACTRIZ :  Geetanjali Thapa (I.D)

MEJOR MÚSICA :  Isaac Thomas Kottukappaally (Color of Sky / Akashathinte Niram)

A %d blogueros les gusta esto: