Lista completa de filmes. 2020

SECCIÓN OFICIAL

Move The Grave (Seung-O Jeong)  Corea del Sur

One Man Dies a Million Times (Jessica Oreck)  EEUU

For Sama (Waad Al-Khateab, Edward Watts)  Gran Bretaña

Shindisi (Dito Tsintsadze)  Georgia

Aamis (Bhaskar Hazarika)  India

Biriyaani (Sajin Babu)  India

Sir (Rohena Gera)  India

Kadakh (Rajat Kapoor)  India

Castle of Dreams (Reza Mirkarimi)  Irán

A Dark Dark Man (Adilkhan Yerzhanov)  Kazajistán

Aga,s House (Lendita Zeqiraj)  Kosovo

Summer Survivors (Marija Kavtaradze)  Lituania

Isaac (Jurgis Matulevicius)  Lituania

Boluomi (Vera Chen, Kek Huat Lau)  Malasia, Taiwan

Brotherhood (Pavel Lungin)  Rusia

The Hive (Eylem Kaftan)  Turquía

DOCUMENTALES

Murghab (Daler Kaziev, Martin Saxer, Marlen Elders)  Alemania

Sisters of The Trees (Camila Menéndez)  Argentina

River Silence (Rogerio Soares)  Canadá

7 Veils (Sepideh Farsi)  Francia

Mosley (Michael Shevloff)  Gran Bretaña

For Sama (Waad Al-Khateab, Edward Watts)  Gran Bretaña

Mullah,s Daughter (Hassan Solhjoo, Mahdieh Sadat)  Gran Bretaña

Moti Bagh (Nirmal Chander)  India (PSBT)

Prison Diaries (Uma Chakravarti)  India (PSBT)

Sharmila Tagore (Umang Sabarwal)  India (PSBT)

The Geshema is Born (Malati Rao)  India (PSBT)

A Foreigner in my Own Land (Nishajyoti Sharma)  India  (TISS)

Saroj Dutta and His Times (Kasturi Basu, Mitali Biswas)  India

Kaifinama (Sumantra Ghosal)  India

Objector (Molly Stuart)  Israel

Sea is Shaking (Nikita Tuzov)  Rusia

Khutsiev, Action Starts (Peter Shepotinnik)  Rusia

The Abode. Who are we? (Eleonora Tukhareli)  Rusia

Araf (Didem Pekún)  Turquía

King of Beasts (Tomer Almagor, Nadav Harel)  USA

CORTOMETRAJES

The Diver (Michael Leonard, Jamie Helmer)  Australia

Troll Bridge (Daniel Knight)  Australia

Precious (Irfan Avdic)  Bosnia Herzegovina

She Runs (Qiu Yang)  China

Mujeres al atardecer (Nuria Rubió Domingo)  España

Mama (Vladimir Kott)  Estonia

We are the Rovers (Antonin Michaud Soret)  Francia

The Egg and the Thieving Pie (Lola B. Higgins)  Gran Bretaña

Hope (Partha Sarathi Manna)  India

The Talking Plow (Jayaraj)  India

Kamali (Sasha Rainbow)  Gran Bretaña, India

Vader (Isabel Lamberti)  Holanda

Ellipsis (Raunaq Das, Abhirup Halder)  India

Motherhood (Kirti Singh) SRFTI. India

Meal (Abhiroop Basu)  India

U for Usha (Rohan Kanawade)  India

Steam (Harsh Hudda)  India

Sunny Side Upar (Vijayeta Kumar)  India

Aapke Aa Jane Se (Shiladitya Bora)  India

Nooreh (Ashish Pandey)  India

Halwa (Gayatri Bajpai / Nirav Bhakta)  India

Metamorphosis (Rajdeep Paul / Sarmistha Maiti)  India

Driving Lessons (Marziyeh Riahi)  Irán

Her Wish (Yukiko Mishima)  Japón

Give Up The Ghost (Zain Duraie)  Jordania

Mother (Aleksandr Myskin)  Rusia

Dummy (Nikita Vlasov) Rusia

Bagatelle (Daniel Levin)  Rusia, EEUU

Window (Evgeniy Milykh)  Rusia

Mthunzi (Tebogo Malebogo)  Sudáfrica

Get Ready With Me (Jonatan Etzler)  Suecia

Stay Awake, Be Ready (Pham Thien An)  Vietnam

CINES DE ASSAM

A Foreigner in my Own Land (Nishajyoti Sharma)  India

In The Land of Poisonous Women (Manju Borah)  India

Song of the Horned Owl (Manju Borah)  India

A Silent Way (Manju Borah)  India

Aamis (Bhaskar Hazarika)  India

Kothanodi (Bhaskar Hazarika)  India

Tales From Our Childhood (Mukul Haloi)  India

CLÁSICOS

My Life With Satyajit Ray (Bo Van Der Werf)  Bélgica

Invencible (Satyajit Ray)  India

El salón de música (Satyajit Ray)  India

The Witness (Peter Vacso)  Hungría

It was in May (Marlen Khutsiev)  Rusia

MARLEN KHUTSIEV

Khutsiev, Action Starts! (Peter Shepotinnik)  Rusia

It was in May (Marlen Khutsiev)  Rusia

JERZY SKOLIMOWSKI

Hands Up! (Jerzy Skolimowski) Polonia

Identification Marks: None (Jerzy Skolimowski) Polonia

Walkover (Jerzy Skolimowski) Polonia

Success is the Best Revenge (Jerzy Skolimowski) Polonia

PAÍS INVITADO PORTUGAL

3 Years Later (Marco Amaral)

Amor, Avenidas Novas (Duarte Coimbra)

Nyo Vweta Nafta (Ico Costa)

In Case of Fire  (Tomás Paula Marques)

These are My Hands  (André Miguel Ferreira)

The Hissing of Summer Sands  (Catarina Mourão)

Look No Further (André Marques)

Sagrada Familia (Margarida Lucas)

MIGRACIONES

Trijya (Akshay Indikar)  India

Khanaur (Gurvinder Singh)  India

A Foreigner in my Own Land (Nishajyoti Sharma)  India  (TISS)

Boluomi (Vera Chen, Kek Huat Lau)  Malasia, Taiwan

Omar and Us (Maryna Er Gorbach, Mehmet Bahadir Er)  Turquía

The Abode. Who are we? (Eleonora Tukhareli)  Rusia

VIDAS

Spring Follows Winter (Liu Junfeng)  China

Ciervo (Koldo Almandoz)  España

Mullah,s Daughter (Hassan Solhjou)  Gran Bretaña

Chronicle of Space (Aksay Indikar)  India

Ee, ma, yau (Lijo Jose Pellissery)  India

Josef – Born in Grace (Susant Misra)  India

Lihaaf (Rahat Kazmi)  India

Raudram 2018 (Jayaraj)  India

Kaifinama (Sumantra Ghosal)  India

The Sky is Partly Cloudy (Joydeep Mukherjee)  India

Old Men Never Die (Reza Jamali)  Irán

Kilkis, the Town of Owls (Azlarabe Alaoui)  Marruecos

Asfixia (Kenya Márquez)  México

Asandhimitta (Asoka Handagama)  Srilanka

AMOR

My Life With Satyajit Ray (Bo Van Der Werf)  Bélgica

Odd Couple (Prashant Johari)  India

Sniffer (Buddhadeb Dasgupta)  India

Song of the Horned Owl (Manju Borah)  India

Aamis (Bhaskar Hazarika)  India

Castle of Dreams (Reza Mirkarimi)  Irán

The Warden (Nima Javidi)  Irán

Guardian of the Light (Yermek Tursunov)  Kazajistán

NATURALEZA

Murghab (Daler Kaziev, Martin Saxer, Marlen Elders)  Alemania

Sisters of The Trees (Camila Menéndez)  Argentina

River Silence (Rogerio Soares)  Brasil

We are the Rovers (Antonin Michaud Soret)  Francia

Echilibru (Eve Cerubini, Victor Jullien, Jerome Fatalot)  Francia

Moti Bagh (Nirmal Chander)  India (PSBT)

King of Beasts (Tomer Almagor, Nadav Harel)  Israel

Sea is Shaking (Nikita Tuzov)  Rusia

FAMU FILM SCHOOL

Home Sleep Home (Adam Koloman Rybanský)

128 Thousand (Ondřej Erban)

Plus One (Myroslava Klochko)

Sugar (Tereza Vejvodová)

Julie and the Demon of the Night (Jan Vondrácek)

The Night of the Agama (Tomáš Janáček)

LONDON FILM SCHOOL

The Binoculars (Rahul Sharma)  Gran Bretaña

10 x 10 Feet (Dhruv Tripathi)  Gran Bretaña

Still Rolling: The DDLJ Story (Natashja Rathore)  India

VIACOM 18 STUDIOS

Bouma (Debatma Mandal)  India

Maya (Vikas Chandra)  India

Red Velvet (Dikssha Jyote Routray)  India

Ishq Ki Googly (Neeraj Udhwani)  India

Teaspoon (Aban Bharucha Deohans)  India

Aun (T S Prasanna)  India

Joyride (Fardeen Khan)  India