Cortometrajes

Filmes seleccionados para Imagineindia 2020

The Diver (Michael Leonard, Jamie Helmer)  Australia

Troll Bridge (Daniel Knight)  Australia

Precious (Irfan Avdic)  Bosnia Herzegovina

She Runs (Qiu Yang)  China

Mujeres al atardecer (Nuria Rubió Domingo)  España

Mama (Vladimir Kott)  Estonia

The Egg and the Thieving Pie (Lola B. Higgins)  Gran Bretaña

Vader (Isabel Lamberti)  Holanda

Hope (Partha Sarathi Manna)  India

The Talking Plow (Jayaraj)  India

The Song we Sang (Aarti Neharsh)  India

Kamali (Sasha Rainbow)  Gran Bretaña, India

Ellipsis (Raunaq Das, Abhirup Halder)  India

Motherhood (Kirti Singh)  India. (SRFTI)

Meal (Abhiroop Basu)  India

U for Usha (Rohan Kanawade)  India

Steam (Harsh Hudda)  India

Sunny Side Upar (Vijayeta Kumar)  India

Aapke Aa Jane Se (Shiladitya Bora)  India

Nooreh (Ashish Pandey)  India

Halwa (Gayatri Bajpai / Nirav Bhakta)  India

Metamorphosis (Rajdeep Paul / Sarmistha Maiti)  India

Miss Man (Tathagata Ghosh)  India

Driving Lessons (Marziyeh Riahi)  Irán

Dog (Hesam Salehbeig) Irán

Still (Anis Naseri) Irán

Her Wish (Yukiko Mishima)  Japón

Give Up The Ghost (Zain Duraie)  Jordania

Mother (Aleksandr Myskin)  Rusia

Dummy (Nikita Vlasov) Rusia

Bagatelle (Daniel Levin)  Rusia, EEUU

Window (Evgeniy Milykh)  Rusia

Mthunzi (Tebogo Malebogo)  Sudáfrica

Get Ready With Me (Jonatan Etzler)  Suecia

Stay Awake, Be Ready (Pham Thien An)  Vietnam


Filmes seleccionados para Imagineindia 2019

3 Year 3 months Retreat (Dechen Zangmo)  Bhután

Into the Blue (Antoneta Alamat Kusijanovic)  Croacia

Agua y jabón (Francesco Cocco)  España

Niña de trapo (Roberto Montalbo)  España

Donde no puedes llegar (Marc Nadal)  España

Aakrosh (Princy Pal)  India. (SRFTI)

Bhagavati (Aakash Nagraj Yankannavar)  India. (SRFTI)

Boundary (Gaurav Puri)  India. (SRFTI)

A Glow Worm in a Jungle (Ramana Dumpala)  India. (FTII)

A Letter to Home (Mukul Haloi)  India. (FTII)

Palaayan (Madahav Chandra Sai)  India. (FTII)

Ghayta (Pratik Girish Bhoyar)  India. (FTII)

Bebaak (Shazia Iqbal)  India

Let some clouds float in (Mayuresh Gotkhindikar) India

Written By? (Kankana Chakraborty)  India

The Peanut Seller (Etienne Sievers) India / Alemania

Tara versus (Ayesha Anna Ninan)  India

Shame (Anusha Bose)  India

An Essay of The Rain (Nagraj Manjule)  India

Burning (V. S. Sanoj)  India

Gadhul (Ganesh Shelar)  India

Malai (Sarmistha Maiti, Rajdeep Paul)  India

The Lovers (Preeti Singh)  India

I, Reborn (Manoj Michigan)  India

Manicure (Arman Fayyaz)  Irán

I have nothing to say (Liang Ying)  Taiwan / Hong Kong

Storyteller (Anil Güldogan)  Turquía

Graduation Year 97 (Pavlo Ostrikov)  Ucrania