Lista Completa de Filmes

EDICIÓN 2021

SECCIÓN OFICIAL

Café by the Highway (Xiaofan Shi) China

As I Want (Samaher Alqadi) Egipto, Francia

Daniel´16 (Dimitris Koutsiabasakos) Grecia

God On The Balcony (Biswajeet Bora) India

The Flute (Hari Viswanath) India

The Great Indian Kitchen (Jeo Baby) India

Can Neither Stay Here, Nor Journey Beyond (Girish Kasaravalli) India

Charcoal (Esmaeel Monsef) Irán

200 Meters (Ameen Nayfeh) Jordania

Shambala (Artykpay Suyundukov) Kyrgyztán

Second Chance (Marija Dzidzeva) Macedonia

Blindfold (Taras Dron) Ucrania

DOCUMENTALES

Zumiriki (Óskar Alegría) España

Reboiras, acción y corazón (Alberte Mera) España

Borderlands (Samarth Mahajan) India

Saroj Dutta and His Times (Kasturi Basu, Mitali Biswas)  India

Testimony of Ana (Sachin Dheeraj) India

Life Among War Flags (Mohsen Eslamzadeh) Irán

The Marriage Project (Atiye Attarzadeh/Hesam Eslami) Irán

A Fish Tale (Emmanuelle Mayer) Israel

Una isla en el continente (Juan Pablo Miquirray) México

Khutsiev, Action Starts (Peter Shepotinnik)  Rusia

Shaman (Andrey Osipov) Rusia

Radio Silence (Juliana Fanjul) Suiza, México

Accept The Call (Eunice Lau) USA

Gloves Off (Nadine Natour, Ugonna Okpalaoka) USA

Radical Love (William Kirkley) USA

CORTOMETRAJES

Gujiga (Sunjha Kim) Corea del Sur, Alemania

Sergi e Irina (Miquel Verd, Álex Tejedor) España

Llana Negra (Elisabet Terri) España

Black Bass (Rakesh Narwani) España

Ca Nostra (Laia Foguet) España

Dona (Marga Meliá) España

Nunca te dejé sola (Mireia Noguera) España

Atentado (Roberto Chinet) España

Casiopea (Fernando Manso) España

Coque (Miguel Ángel Faura, Juanma Falcón) España

La Hoguera (Carlos Saiz) España

Out of Time (Delphine Montagne) Francia

An Irrelevant Dialogue (Moinak Guho) India (SRFTI)

A Monsoon Date (Tanuja Chandra) India

Pilibhit (Ashutosh Chaturvedi, Pankaj Mavchi) India

The Girl with Red Ribbon (Franziska Schönenberger / Jayakrishnan Subramanian) India, Alemania

The Miniaturist of Junagadh (Kaushal Oza) India

Broken Frames (Ram Kamal Mukherjee) India

Sonsi (Savita Singh) India

The White Whale (Amir Mehran) Irán

Like in Mycono (Alessandro Porzio) Italia

Letter of Forgiveness (Alina Serban) Rumanía

You Are Here (Olkhan Abulov) Rusia

Glad to See You (Vladimir Golovnev) Rusia

Toxic (Valeri Baklanov) Rusia

Zeitnot (Varvara Faer) Rusia

Soup (Inga Sukhorukova) Rusia

The Dependents (Alexandra Orekhova) Rusia

Cru Raw (David Oesch) Suiza

Return (Selman Deniz) Turquía

Topanga (Aycil Yeltan) Turquía

Blood and Glory (Satinder Kaur) USA

Lemon Cake (Sepideh Khosrowjah) USA

American Anomie (Shahriar Azim) USA

The Unseen River (Pham Ngoc Lan) Vietnam

CLÁSICOS

El salón de música (Satyajit Ray)  India

RETROSPECTIVA DE MANI KAUL

Naukar Ke Kameez (1999)

A Desert of A Thousand Lines (1986)

Mati Manas (1985)

Dhrupad (1983)

Satah Se Uthata Aadmi (1980)

Duvidha (1973)

Ashad Ka Ek Din (1971)

Uski Roti (1970)

50 AÑOS BANGLADESH

Jalal,s Story (Abu Shahed Emon) Bangladesh

Television (Mostofa Sarwar Farooki) Bangladesh

PAÍS INVITADO TURQUÍA

Grain (Semih Kaplanoglu) Turquía

Rauf (Soner Caner, Baris Kaya) Turquía

Crossroads (Faysal Soysal) Turquía

Bal (Semih Kaplanoglu) Turquía

The Hive (Eylem Kaftan)  Turquía

Return (Selman Deniz) Turquía

Topanga (Aycil Yeltan) Turquía

PORTUGAL

NHA Mila (Denise Fernandes) Portugal

MIGRACIONES

A Fish Tale (Emmanuelle Mayer) Israel

Like in Mycono (Alessandro Porzio) Italia

Daniel´16 (Dimitris Koutsiabasakos) Grecia

Accept The Call (Eunice Lau) USA

VIDAS

Wind (Dadren Wanggyal) China

Bridge (Kripal Kalita) India

Can Neither Stay Here, Nor Journey Beyond (Girish Kasaravalli) India

Ulbolsyn (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) Kazajistán

The Single Tumbler (Sivamohan Sumathy) Sri Lanka

AMOR

Sergi e Irina (Miquel Verd, Álex Tejedor) España

Coque (Miguel Ángel Faura, Juanma Falcón) España

A Monsoon Date (Tanuja Chandra) India

House of Cards (Sudipto Roy) India

Separation of Lovers (Ashokan Moorthy) SRFTI. India

Broken Frames (Ram Kamal Mukherjee) India

The Marriage Project (Atiye Attarzadeh/Hesam Eslami) Irán

Tel Aviv On Fire (Sameh Zoabi) Israel

Bulbul (Binod Paudel) Nepal

Lyalin,s Home (Oksana Degtyareva) Rusia

NATURALEZA

Gujiga (Sunjha Kim) Corea del Sur

Sonsi (Savita Singh) India

Una isla en el continente (Juan Pablo Miquirray) México

ESCUELAS DE CINE

Saint Petersburg School of New Cinema

Toxic (Valeri Baklanov) Rusia

FAMU

Kanya (Apoorva Satish) India, Chequia

Moscow Film School

My Brother Artyom (Roman Trofimov) Rusia

Film School of Alexander Mitta

Here Lived and Worked… (Aleksey Krasnotcvetov) Rusia

VGIK

How Dad Nicked the Snow for Mom (Sasha Karmaeva) Rusia

Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute

Farzandi (Akshay Gouri)  India

PSBT

Prison Diaries (Uma Chakravarti)  India

Sharmila Tagore (Umang Sabarwal)  India

SRFTI

Like a Midnight Dream (Sharan Venugopal) SRFTI. India

Farzandi (Akshay Gouri) SRFTI. India

Two Sides (Mon Pal) SRFTI. India

Separation of Lovers (Ashokan Moorthy) SRFTI. India

FAMU FILM SCHOOL

Kanya (Apoorva Satish) India, Chequia

EASTWOOD AGENCY

Zeitnot (Varvara Faer) Rusia

Soup (Inga Sukhorukova) Rusia

The Dependents (Alexandra Orekhova) Rusia

SAVE AFGHANISTAN

Colorless (Hamid Mandgar) Afganistán

Here is Afghanistan (Khadim Hussain Byhnam) Afganistán

Life Among War Flags (Mohsen Eslamzadeh) Irán

7 Veils (Sepideh Farsi)  Francia

Mullah,s Daughter (Hassan Solhjoo, Mahdieh Sadat)  Gran Bretaña

PROYECCIONES ESPECIALES

Shindisi (Dito Tsintsadze)  Georgia

Biriyaani (Sajin Babu)  India

Gamak Ghar (Achal Mishra)  India

A Dark Dark Man (Adilkhan Yerzhanov)  Kazajistán

Summer Survivors (Marija Kavtaradze)  Lituania

A %d blogueros les gusta esto: